Swim Wales Summer Open

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Kasey Allen-Ridge Male 15-15 400m Free Bronze
Megan Allison Female 17 & Over 100m Back Gold
Gianni Davies Male 14-14 50m Free Gold
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 14-14 200m IM Silver, 100m Back Bronze, 200m Back Gold, 50m Back Bronze
Emily Jones Female 14-14 200m Breast Bronze,50m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Silver
Jack Knight Male 16-16 100m Back Gold, 50m Back
Sophie Linton Female 16-16 200m Free Gold,50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 100m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver
Scarlet Major Female 16-16 50m Back Gold
Sebastian Major Male 13-13 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Fly Gold, 400m Free Silver
Adam Steven Male 13-13 800m Free Bronze
Ryan Steven Male 17 & Over 800m Free Bronze
Isobel Stevens Female 14-14 100m Fly Gold, 400m Bronze, 800m Free Gold
Ellie Ward Female 15-15 1500m Free Bronze

Read More

British Summer Championships 2019

Congratulations to all swimmers who qualified for this meet, especially the finalists and medallists.

As you must be in the top 24 in Britain to enter, just qualifying is an amazing achievement.

Megan Allison 17-18 women's 200m Free 14th, 50m Fly 11th, 200m Fly 5th, 100m Free 5th, 100m Fly 5th
Scarlet Major 16 Women's 400m IM 11th, 100m Back 5th, 50m Free 5th, 100m Free (2nd reserve), 200m IM Silver, 100m Breast 14th
Alex Griffiths 16 Men's 50m Back 4th, 100m Free 11th 50m free Silver 200m Free 18th
Jack Knight 16 Men's 200m Fly 11th, 200m Back 14th

The club's women's 14-16 relay team consisted of Scarlet Major, Sophie Linton, Isobel Stevens and Ellie Ward. They managed to smash their qualifying time.

Read More

Swim Wales National Development Competition – part of Gemau Cymru 2019

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Rhys Belcher Male 15-16 50m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 100m Free Silver, 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Gold
Eve Bowen Female 13-14 200m IM Silver,200m Free Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Harry Campbell Male 13-14 50m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Back Silver
Evan Davies Male 13-14 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Back Silver
Gwennan Evans Female 9-10 50m Back Bronze, 50m Fly Silver
Tesni Francis-Parker Female 13-14 200m IM Bronze, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Silver
Poppy Offside Female 11-12 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m Free Silver
Megan Peacock Female 13-14 100m Free Bronze
Luke Williams Male 11-12 50m Back Bronze

Read More

Plymouth Leander May National Qualifier Long Course L1 2019

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Megan Allison Female 16 & Over 50m Fly Silver, 100m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold, 50m Free Gold
Scarlet Major Female 16 & Over 200m IM Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Bronze, 100m Back Bronze, 50m Free Silver
Sebastian Major Male 12-13 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Silver, 200m Free Gold, 50m Fly Bronze

Read More

Swansea Aquatics Long Course Meet 2019

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 13-14 50m Breast Bronze, 200m IM Bronze
Jack Knight Male 15-16 200m back Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m Fly Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Gold
William Ryley Male 17 & Over 200m Free Gold
Ryan Steven Male 15-16 800m Free Bronze, 400m IM Bronze
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 1500m Free Bronze, 200m Breast Bronze

Read More

Spring Open Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Level 3

Harry Campbell Male 13-13 50m Fly Bronze
Erin Criddle Female 13-13 50m Breast Silver
Evan Davies Male 12-12 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Gavin Davies Male 11-11 200m IM Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Silver
William Davies Male 11-11 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Gold
Gwennan Evans Female 9-9 200m IM Bronze
Yve Millward Female 13-13 50m Back Bronze
Katie Morris Female 12-12 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Back Gold
Freya Nightingale Female 12-12 50m Breast Bronze
Poppy Offside Female 11-11 50m Fly Gold, 50m Back Gold
Megan Peacock Female 13-13 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver
Daisy Pinches Female 12-12 50m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Gold
Ivy Pinches Female 9-9 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Back Silver
Freya Rose Female 13-13 50m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold
Oscar Watkins Male 10-10 200m IM Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Silver
Luke Williams Male 11-11 50m Breast Gold
Lily-May Winterbone Female 13-13 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m IM Bronze
Millie Yau Female 10-10 50m Back Gold

Level 2

Kasey Allen-Ridge Male 13-14 200m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver
Rhys Belcher Male 15-16 200m Back Silver
Eve Bowen Female 13-14 100m Free Bronze
Jensen Coppen Male 15-16 50m Free Bronze, 100m Breast Gold, 50m Back Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Anna Darwish Female 15-16 50m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Silver, 100m back Bronze
Gianni Davies Male 13-14 50m Fly Gold, 100m Fly Bronze, 400m Free Silver
Ella Deakin Female 15-16 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Gold, 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Bronze, 200m Back Silver, 200m Free Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Back Silver
Edith Fletcher Female 11-12 200m Back Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 13-14 100m Breast Silver, 50m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Back Gold
Cerys Geen Female 15-16 100m Breast Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Fly Gold
Alex Griffiths Male 15-16 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold
Bethan Holmes Female 11-12 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Bronze, 200m Free Bronze
Ellana Horton Female 17 & Over 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold
McKenzie Johnston Female 15-16 200m Back Bronze, 200m Free Bronze
Danny Jones Male 15-16 50m Back Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m Free Bronze
Lucy Jones Female 11-12 50m Free Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 400m Free Silver
Brandon Keenan Male 13-14 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver
Charlotte Keepings Female 11-12 50m Free Silver, 50m Back Silver
Jack Knight Male 15-16 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold
Emma Porter Female 15-16 50m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Back Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Back Gold
Toby Preece Male 11-12 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
Oliver Rixon Male 9-10 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Gold
Evan Sellick Male 13-14 200m Breast Silver, 100m fly Gold
Beth Simmons Female 13-14 100m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Silver, 200m Back Bronze
Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 50m Free Silver, 200m IM Gold, 200m Fly Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Silver
Emyr Thomas Male 17 & Over 200m Back Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 400m Free Gold
Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 50m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Back Bronze
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 200m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 400m Free Gold
James Watkins Male 15-16 100m Breast Silver, 200m IM Gold, 100m Free Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 50m  Breast Silver, 400m Free Silver

Read More

Swim Wales Long Course Championships

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 13-14 50m Breast Bronze, 200m IM Bronze
Jack Knight Male 15-16 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m Fly Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Gold
William Ryley Male 17 & Over 200m Free Gold
Ryan Steven Male 15-16 400m IM Bronze
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 1500m Free Bronze, 200m Breast Bronze

Read More

Swim Wales South East Region "No Times" Gala

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Eve Bowen Female 13-14 200m Breast Gold
Harry Campbell Male 13-14 100m Fly Silver, 100m Breast Gold
Gavin Davies Male 11-12 200m Back Silver, 200m IM Gold, 200m Breast Gold
Lucy Grant Female 11-12 200m Free Silver, 200m Back Bronze
Neve Powell Female 15+ 200m Back Gold
Aratz Urkola Female 13-14 100m Back Bronze
Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 200m Fly Bronze
Emily Walker Female 11-12 100 Fly Bronze
Oscar Watkins Male 11-12 200m Breast Silver
William Watkins Male 13-14 100m Fly Gold
Luke Williams Male 11-12 400m Free Bronze, 400m IM Silver

Read More

Tiger Bay Open Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists & speeding ticket recipients:-

Speeding Ticket Recipients
Lucy Jones Female 12-12 100m Breast
Edith Fletcher Female 11-11 200m Free, 200m Breast
Grace Thomas Female 14-14 50m Fly
Charlotte Holmes Female 11-11 50m Back, 50m Free
Izaro Urkola Female 10-10 50m Back
Evan Davies Male 12-12 50m Fly
Emily Walker Female 11-11 50m Free, 200m Breast
Lucy Jones Female 12-12 200m Back, 200m Breast, 400m Free
Benjamin Hastings Male 14-14 100m Free
Megan Evans Female 12-12 50m Breast
Noah Rixon Male 10-10 50m Free
Oliver Rixon Male 10-10 200m Back
Charlotte Keepings Female 12-12 100m Free

Medallists
Rhys Belcher Male 15-15 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Silver
Evan Davies Male 12-12 100m Free Silver
Gavin Davies Male 11-11 50m Breast Silver
Ella Deakin Female 16-16 100m Breast Silver, 200m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 400m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Silver
Alfie Doyle Male 10-10 50m Breast Silver
Tesni Francis-Parker Female 13-13 50m Free Gold
Cerys Geen Female 15-15 200m Back Bronze
Lucy Grant Female 11-11 200m IM Bronze, 100m Free Gold
Tatjana Guth Female 9-9 100m Fly Silver, 200m Breast Silver
Benjamin Hastings Male 14-14 200m Breast Gold, 400m Free Bronze, 100m Breast Gold, 200m free Bronze, 100m Fly Gold
Bethan Holmes Female 12-12 100m Fly Bronze
McKenzie Johnston Female 16-16 200m Free Bronze, 200m Back Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver, 100m Free Bronze
Tia Maggs Female 14-14 200m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Back Bronze
Megan Peacock Female 13-13 50m Fly Silver
Emma Porter Female 15-15 200m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Bronze
Neve Powell Female 14-14 400m Free Bronze
Noah Rixon Male 10-10 100m Breast Silver
Oliver Rixon Male 10-10 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Gold
Jessica Sweeney Female 13-13 100m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Silver
Aratz Urkola Female 12-12 50m Fly Bronze
Emily Walker Female 11-11 50m Back Gold
Fatima Wilson-Danladi Female 9-9 50m Breast Gold

Read More

Cardiff Closed Invitational Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists & speeding ticket recipients:-

Speeding Tickets:

Gianni Davies Male 13-13 100m Fly
Gwennan Evans Female 8-8 50m Back
Lili Evans Female 11-11 100m Back, 100m Free, 200m Free, 100m Breast
Megan Evans Female 12-12 100m Free, 50m Breast
Charlotte Keepings Female 12-12 100m Free
Poppy Offside Female 11-11 200m Free
Oliver Rixon Male 10-10 200m Back
Luke Williams Male 11-11 50m Breast

Individual Medallists:

Erin Criddle Female 13-13 50m Free Silver
Gavin Davies Male 11-11 50m Breast Bronze
Gwennan Evans Female 8-8 50m Breast silver, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Silver
Lili Evans Female 11-11 100m Fly Gold
Megan Evans Female 12-12 100m Back Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Tatjana Guth Female 9-9 200m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 200m Back Gold
Megan Peacock Female 13-13 200m IM Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold
Masih Pourdalir Male 13-13 200m Breast Bronze
Noah Rixon Male 10-10 100m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold
Oliver Rixon Male 10-10 100m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold
Jessica Sweeney Female 13-13 200m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Bronze
Emily Walker Female 11-11 200m Breast Silver, 100m Back Silver, 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Back Silver
Oscar Watkins Male 10-10 100m Fly Silver
William Watkins Male 13-13 200m Free Gold, 200m Back Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 50m Back Gold
Luke Williams Male 11-11 200m Breast Gold
Fatima Wilson-Danladi Female 9-9 50m Breast Silver
Millie Yau Female 10-10 50m Back Bronze

Relays

Boys 13-13 4x50m Free Bronze
Boys 13-13 4x50m IM Bronze
Girls 10-10 4x50m IM Bronze
Girls 13-13 4x50m IM Silver

Read More

Swim Wales South East Regionals 2019

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Kasey Allen-Ridge Male 15-16 Yrs Old 400m Free Bronze, 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Silver
Jensen Coppen Male 15-16 Yrs Old 100m Back Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Back Bronze
Ella Deakin Female 17 & Over 1500m Free Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 14 Yr Olds 100m Back Silver, 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver
Ellana Horton Female 17 & Over 50m Breast Silver
Emily Jones Female 14 Yr Olds 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Sophie Linton Female 15-15 Yrs Old 200m Free Silver, 100m Free, 50m Free Gold
Toby Preece Male 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Free Bronze, 50m Free Bronze
Oliver Rixon Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Silver
Adam Steven Male 13 Yr Olds 1500m Free Gold, 100m Free Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 200m Free Bronze, 800m Free Gold, 200m Breast Bronze, 50m free Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 400m Free Gold
Ryan Steven Male 17 & Over 400m IM Gold
Isobel Stevens Female 14 Yr Olds 800m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 400m Free Silver
Ellie Ward Female 15-16 Yrs Old 800m Free Bronze, 1500m Free Silver
Luke Williams Male 11 Yr Olds 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Silver

Relays

Girls 11-12 200m Free Bronze (Lucy Jones, Poppy Offside, Lili Evans, Lucy Grant)Boys 11-14 200m Free Bronze (Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire, Brandon Keenan, Evan Sellick, Adam Steven)
Boys 11-14 200m IM Bronze (Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire, Evan Sellick, Brandon Keenan, Adam Steven)
Boys 11 & Over 200m IM Gold (Danny Jones, Jensen Coppen, Elur Urkola, Ryan Steven)
Mixed 11-12 200m Free Bronze (Lucy Jones, Oliver Rixon, Poppy Offside, Luke Williams)
Mixed 11-14 200m Free Silver (Evan Sellick, Eve Bowen, Adam Steven, Bethan Holmes)
Mixed 11-12 200m IM Silver (Lucy Jones, Luke Williams, Lili Evans, Oliver Rixon)
Mixed 11-14 200m IM Gold (Brandon Keenan, Emily Jones, Ben Fox-Wiltshire, Isobel Stevens)

Read More

Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Pentathlon results
Girls 12 Yrs Old
Lili Evans Gold
Poppy Offside Silver
Girls 14 Yrs Old
Jessica Sweeney Silver
Girls 15 Yrs Old
Neve Powell Silver
Boys 11 Yrs Old
Oliver Rixon Silver
Luke Williams Bronze

Also qualifying for the pentathlon were:
Boys 11 Yrs Old Noah Rixon 6th
Boys 12 Yrs Old William Davies 4th

Individual Events Results
Medals weren't awarded for individual events results, however these swimmers would have earned medals if they had been:
Girls 12 Yrs Old
Lili Evans 100m Fly 2nd, 100m Back 2nd, 100m Breast 2nd, 200m IM 1st
Poppy Offside 100m Fly 3rd, 100m Free 1st, 200m IM 2nd
Girls 14 Yrs Old
Jessica Sweeney 100m Fly 3rd, 100m Breast 1st, 200m IM 3rd
Girls 15 Yrs Old
Neve Powell 100m Fly 2nd, 100m Back 3rd, 100m Breast 2nd, 100m Free 3rd, 200m IM 2nd
Boys 11 Yrs Old
Oliver Rixon 100m Fly 3rd, 100m Back 1st, 100m Free 2nd, 200m IM 2nd
Luke Williams 100m Breast 1st

Read More

Christmas Cracker

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Eve Bowen 12-13 Female 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver
Gianni Davies 13-14 Male 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Bronze
Ella Deakin 14-15 Female 50m Back Bronze, 200m IM Silver
Lili Evans 10-11 Female 50m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze
Edith Fletcher 10-11 Female 50m Back Bronze
Arwyn Grant 13-14 Male 50m Free Silver
Lucy Grant 10-11 Female 50m Free Bronze
Sophie Harris 12-13 Female 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Gold
Benjamin Hastings 13-14 Male 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Silver
Bethan Holmes 12-13 Female 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Silver
Danny Jones 15 & Over Male 50m fly Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze
Lucy Jones 10-11 Female 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Gold
Tia Maggs 14-15 Female 50m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze
Ivy Pinches 9 Yrs Female 50m Fly Bronze
Toby Preece 11-12 Male 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Ellie Rich 12-13 Female 50m Back Bronze
Noah Rixon 9 Yrs Male 50m Fly Silver
Oliver Rixon 9 Yrs Male 100m IM Gold
Simon Sedlak 10 Yrs Male 50m Back Bronze
Ryan Steven 15 & over Male 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Bronze
Jessica Sweeney 12-13 Female 50m Breast Silver
Grace Thomas 12-13 Female 50m Fly Bronze
Elur Urkola 13-14 Male 50m Fly Silver, 50m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze
James Watkins 13-14 Male 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold
Luke Williams 10 Yrs Male 50 Breast Silver, 200m IM Bronze 

Pentathlon

Boys 9 Yrs Noah Rixon Bronze
Girls 10-11 Lili Evans Gold
Girls 10-11 Edith Fletcher Silver
Boys 10 Yrs Luke Williams Bronze
Girls 12-13 Bethan Holmes Silver
Girls 14-15 Ella Deakin Bronze
Boys 13-14 Benjamin Hastings Gold
Boys 13-14 James Watkins Silver
Boys 15 & Over Danny Jones Bronze

Read More

Swim Wales Winter Championships

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Female 13-14
Emily Jones 100m Breast Silver
Female 15-16
Megan Allison 200m Free Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 200m Fly Silver, 100m Fly Bronze
Ellana Horton 50m Breast Bronze
Sophie Linton 50m Free Bronze
Scarlet Major 200m Free Gold, 200m IM Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
Mackenzie Morgan 200m Back Silver, 200m Fly Silver
Female 17 & Over
Cerys Coley 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Male 11-12
Sebastian Major 100m Fly Gold, 400m Free Bronze, 100m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Silver
Adam Steven 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast, 1500m Free Gold
Male 15-16
Jensen Coppen 200m Breast Bronze
Alex Griffiths 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Bronze
Jack Knight 100m Back Silver, 200m Fly Gold, 50m Back Silver, 200m Back Bronze

Read More

Swim Wales South East Sub Regionals

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Rhys Belcher Male 15 & Over 400m IM Silver, 200m Back Bronze
Eve Bowen Female 13 Yrs Old 50m Breast Gold, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Gold
Ella Deakin Female 15 & Over 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver
Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yrs Old 50m Breast Gold, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Back Silver, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver
McKenzie Johnston Female 15 & Over 200m Back Bronze
Poppy Offside Female 11 Yrs Old 50m Fly Gold, 200m Breast Silver, 200m IM Gold
Masih Pourdalir Male 13 Yrs Old 200m Breast Bronze
Noah Rixon Male 10 Yrs Old 50m Fly Silver
Oliver Rixon Male 10 Yrs Old 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver
Ryan Steven Male 15 & Over 1500m Free Bronze, 400m IM Gold, 400m Free Silver, 200m Fly Bronze
Elur Urkola Male 14 Yrs Old 1500m Free Silver, 50m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Silver
Eleanor Walker Female 13 Yrs Old 100m Free Gold
Emily Walker Female 11 Yrs Old 200m Breast Bronze
James Watkins Male 14 Yrs Old 400m Free Gold
William Watkins Male 13 Yrs Old 50m Free Bronze, 200m Free Bronze
Luke Williams Male 10 Yrs Old 200m Breast Gold

Read More

Welsh Capital Open Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Megan Allison Female 15-16 200m Fly Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 800m Free Gold, 200m Free Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free Gold
Emily Jones Female 13-14 100m Breast Bronze
Brandon Keenan Male 11-12 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Bronze
Jack Knight Male 15-16 200m Free Bronze, 50m Back Gold, 200m Back Gold
Sophie Linton Female 13-14 100m Back Silver, 200m Free Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 100m Free Silver
Scarlet Major Female 15-16 200m Breast Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Fly Bronze
Sebastian Major Male 11-12 200m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Free Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 100m IM Silver, 400m Free Gold
Mackenzie Morgan Female 15-16 200m Fly Bronze, 800m Free Silver
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 800m Free Bronze

Read More

Greater Gwent Junior Development Meet L3

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold
William Davies Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold
Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Gold
Arwyn Grant Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold
Charlotte Keepings Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold
Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Bronze
Ivy Pinches Female 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Silver
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver
Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold
Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Bronze

4th -8th
Lucy Brady Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly 7th
Erin Criddle Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th, 50m Free 7th
Natalie English Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th
Holly Ennis Female 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th, 50m Back 6th
Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly 4th, 50m Free 5th
Tesni Francis-Parker Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 8th, 50m Fly 6th
Tatjana Guth Female 9 Yr Olds  50m Fly 6th
Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Free 5th, 50m Back 5th
Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 50m Back 4th
Masih Pourdalir Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 7th, 50m Breast 4th
Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Breast 5th
Simon Sedlak Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 5th
Zahara Solosy Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th
Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free 8th, 50m Back 8th
Lauren Tagg Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Fly 6th, 50m Free 5th
Shawn Vincent Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 7th
Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 6th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Fly 4th
Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th
Lilly-May Winterbone Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Breast 5th, 50m Fly 4th

Read More

Greater Gwent L2 Fastwater Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold
Eve Bowen Female 11-12 100m Free Silver
Aidan Bryce Male 16 & Over 400m Free Silver, 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Silver, 200m Free Gold
Gianni Davies Male 12-13 50m Free Gold, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Silver
Lili Evans Female 9-10 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 100m Fly Bronze,
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 12-13 200m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Back Silver, 50m Back Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 11-13 Skins Winner,
Cerys Geen Female 15 & Over 200m fly Silver
Alex Griffiths Male 14-15 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold
Max Harris Male 16 & Over 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver
Benjamin Hastings Male 12-13 200m Breast Silver, 200m Fly Silver
Emily Jones Female 13-14 100m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Gold
Brandon Keenan Male 12-13 200m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Back Gold, 50m Back Silver, 100m Breast Silver, 11-13 Skins Runner Up
Jack Knight Male 14-15 200m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m Fly Gold, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 14 & Over Skins Runner Up
Sophie Linton Female 13-14 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold, 200m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 200m IM Gold, 13 & Over Skins Runner Up
Scarlet Major Female 15 & Over 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Back Silver, 13 & Over Skins Winner
Sebastian Major Male 12-13 400m Free Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold
Mackenzie Morgan Female 15 & Over 200m Fly Gold, 400m IM Gold, 200m Back Silver, 100m Fly Bronze
Toby Preece Male 9-11 50m Free Silver, 50m Back Bronze
Evan Sellick Male 12-13 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Free silver, 50m Fly Bronze
Beth Simmons Female 13-14 200m Breast Bronze
Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 200m Free Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 200m Back Silver
Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 100m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Bronze
Emily Walker Female 9-10 100m Breast Silver, 200m Back Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Bronze
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 400m IM Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 400m Free Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 200m Breast Gold
James Watkins Male 14-15 50m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Silver

4th - 8th for 100m - 400m
Gianni Davies Male 12-13 100m Breast 5th
Lewis Davies Male 12-13 100m Back 5th
Ella Deakin Female 15 & Over 200m Free 8th, 200m Back 4th, 100m Back 8th
Lili Evans Female 9-10 100m Back 5th
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 12-13 100m Free 4th
Max Harris Male 16 & Over 100m Free 7th
Sophie Harris Female 13-14 100m Breast 7th, 200m Back 5th
Benjamin Hastings Male 12-13 200m IM 7th
Bethan Holmes Female 11-12 200m Back 5th, 100m Back 4th
Charlotte Holmes Female 9-10 100m Back 4th
McKenzie Johnston Female 15 & Over 200m Back 5th
Danny Jones Male 14-15 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 7th, 200m Free 6th
Emily Jones Female 13-14 400m Free 4th
Lucy Jones Female 11-12 400m Free 7th
Brandon Keenan Male 100m Free 6th
Mackenzie Morgan Female 15 & Over 100m Back 4th
Toby Preece Male 9-11 200m IM 5th, 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 5th
Evan Sellick Male 12-13 200m IM 4th, 100m Fly 4th
Beth Simmons Female 13-14 100m Breast 4th
Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 100m Free 4th, 100m Breast 5th, 200m IM 4th, 100m Fly 4th
Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 400m IM 4th, 200m Back 7th, 200m Breast 4th
Emily Walker Female 9-10 200m Free 5th
Ellie Ward Female 13-14 100m Free 5th, 100m Back 5th
James Watkins Male 14-15 200m IM 5th, 100m Fly 6th, 100m Free 8th, 200m Free 4th

Read More