Swim Wales New Year Pentathlon

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Pentathlon results

Girls 12 Yrs Old

Lili Evans Gold

Poppy Offside Silver

Girls 14 Yrs Old

Jessica Sweeney Silver

Girls 15 Yrs Old

Neve Powell Silver

Boys 11 Yrs Old

Oliver Rixon Silver

Luke Williams Bronze

Also qualifying for the pentathlon were:

Boys 11 Yrs Old

Noah Rixon 6th

Boys 12 Yrs Old

William Davies 4th

Individual Events Results

Medals weren't awarded for individual events results, however these swimmers would have earned medals if they had been:

Girls 12 Yrs Old

Lili Evans 100m Fly 2nd, 100m Back 2nd, 100m Breast 2nd, 200m IM 1st

Poppy Offside 100m Fly 3rd, 100m Free 1st, 200m IM 2nd

Girls 14 Yrs Old

Jessica Sweeney 100m Fly 3rd, 100m Breast 1st, 200m IM 3rd

Girls 15 Yrs Old

Read More

Christmas Cracker

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Eve Bowen 12-13 Female 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver

Gianni Davies 13-14 Male 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Bronze

Ella Deakin 14-15 Female 50m Back Bronze, 200m IM Silver

Lili Evans 10-11 Female 50m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze

Edith Fletcher 10-11 Female 50m Back Bronze

Arwyn Grant 13-14 Male 50m Free Silver

Lucy Grant 10-11 Female 50m Free Bronze

Sophie Harris 12-13 Female 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Gold

Benjamin Hastings 13-14 Male 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Silver

Bethan Holmes 12-13 Female 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Silver

Danny Jones 15 & Over Male 50m fly Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze

Lucy Jones 10-11 Female 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold, 200m IM Gold

Tia Maggs 14-15 Female 50m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze

Ivy Pinches 9 Yrs Female 50m Fly Bronze

Toby Preece 11-12 Male 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold

Ellie Rich 12-13 Female 50m Back Bronze

Noah Rixon 9 Yrs Male 50m Fly Silver

Oliver Rixon 9 Yrs Male 100m IM Gold

Simon Sedlak 10 Yrs Male 50m Back Bronze

Ryan Steven 15 & over Male 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Bronze

Jessica Sweeney 12-13 Female 50m Breast Silver

Grace Thomas 12-13 Female 50m Fly Bronze

Elur Urkola 13-14 Male 50m Fly Silver, 50m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze

James Watkins 13-14 Male 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold

Luke Williams 10 Yrs Male 50 Breast Silver, 200m IM Bronze

 

Pentathlon

Boys 9 Yrs Noah Rixon Bronze

Girls 10-11 Lili Evans Gold

Girls 10-11 Edith Fletcher Silver

Boys 10 Yrs Luke Williams Bronze

Girls 12-13 Bethan Holmes Silver

Girls 14-15 Ella Deakin Bronze

Boys 13-14 Benjamin Hastings Gold

Boys 13-14 James Watkins Silver

Boys 15 & Over Danny Jones Bronze

Read More