RCT Sprint & Skins Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Ella Deakin Female 14-15 Back Bronze

Cerys Geen Female 14-15 50m Fly Silver

Tia Maggs Female 12-13 50m Free Silver

Oliver Rixon Male 9-11 100m IM Gold

Oliver Woodman Male 12-13 50m Breast Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m IM Gold

Read More

Autumn Closed Invitational Meet (including Club Championships)

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold. (Select Read More for 4th-8th place medallists)

Girls 8 & Under

Gwennan Evans 25m Free Gold, 25m Breast Silver, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 25m Back Gold, 25m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Gold

Girls 9-10

Charlotte Holmes 100m IM Bronze, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Back Gold, 100m Free Bronze

Emily Walker 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Bronze

Holly Ennis 400m Free Gold, 200m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze

Lili Evans 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Breast Silver, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold

Izaro Urkola 50m Fly Bronze

Tatjana Guth 100m Fly Bronze

Girls 11-12

Bethan Holmes 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Silver

Charlotte Keepings 50m Back Bronze

Daisy Pinches 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Silver

Edith Fletcher 200m Back Bronze, 200m IM Bronze

Eve Bowen 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Gold

Isabella Willmore 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Bronze

Jessica Sweeney 800m Free Silver, 200m Fly Gold

Lottie Steel 800m Free Bronze, 400m Free Gold

Lucy Jones 800m Free Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Silver

Poppy Offside 100m IM Bronze

Girls 13-14

Beth Simmons 200m Back Bronze

Emily Jones 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold

Eleanor Walker 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Breast Bronze, 100m IM Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Bronze

Ellie Rich 400m Free Bronze

Ellie Ward 800m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m Breast Silver, 50m Back Silver, 200m Free Bronze, 400m IM Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Bronze

Isobel Stevens 800m Free Silver, 400m Free Silver, 200m Back Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Silver, 400m IM Silver, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 100m Free Silver

Katie Preece 100m Back Bronze

Millie Mulligan 800m Free Bronze, 200m Back Silver

Sophie Harris 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze

Sophie Linton 100m Breast silver, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold

Girls 15 & Over

Cerys Geen 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze

Ella Deakin 200m Back Silver, 100m Back Bronze

Ellana Horton 100m Breast Silver, 200m Back Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver

Eva Barry 50m Fly Bronze

McKenzie Johnston 200m Back Bronze

Megan Allison 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold

Scarlet Major 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Silver, 400m IM Gold, 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Silver

Boys 9-10

Luke Williams 100m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Silver, 50m Breast Gold

Noah Rixon 100m Breast Bronze

Oliver Rixon 50m Fly Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Free Silver

Oscar Watkins 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Silver

William Davies 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Silver, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold

Boys 11-12

Adam Steven 1500m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Bronze

Brandon Keenan 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Silver

Lewis Davies 50m Back Bronze, 100m back Silver

Oliver Woodman 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Bronze

Sebastian Major 400m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 100m IM Silver, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold

Boys 13-14

Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire 1500m Free Silver, 200m Back Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Bronze

Darshan Selvakumaran 50m Breast Bronze

Elur Urkola 400m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver

Evan Sellick 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m IM Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Silver

Gianni Davies 1500m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Gold

Jack Knight 1500m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 200m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold

James Watkins 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver

Ryan Woodman 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Back Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Bronze

William Watkins 400m Free Bronze

Boys 15 & Over

Aidan Bryce 100m Breast Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Silver

Alex Griffiths 1500m Free Gold, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Silver, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Gold

Connor Acland 50m Fly Gold, 100m Fly Gold

Danny Jones 1500m Bronze

Emyr Thomas 400m Free Silver, 200m Back silver, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Silver

Jensen Coppen 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Gold

Max Harris 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Bronze

Patrick Foley 50m Back Bronze

Ryan Steven 1500m Free Silver, 400m Bronze, 400m IM Gold, 200m Fly Gold

William Ryley 400m Free Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold

Read More