Cardiff Closed Invitational Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the speeding ticket recipients & the medallists:-

Speeding Ticket Recipients

Eve Bowen Female 12 Yr Olds 200m Free
Edith Fletcher Female 10 Yr Olds 200m Breast, 50m Breast, 50m Free, 100m Breast (exhibition), 100m Back, 200m IM
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 12 Yr Olds 100m Fly (exhibition), 200m Breast (exhibition), 50m Breast (exhibition), 200m Back (exhibition), 100m Free (exhibition)
Lucy Grant Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Free
Sophie Harris Female 12 Yr Olds 100m Breast, 100m Free, 100m Back, 200m IM
Benjamin Hastings Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Fly (exhibition), 50m Free (exhibition), 100m Back (exhibition), 100m Fly, 200m Back (exhibition), 100m Free
Emily Jones Female 13 Yr Olds 100m Fly (exhibition), 200m Breast (exhibition), 50m Breast (exhibition), 200m Free (exhibition), 50m Fly (exhibition), 100m Breast (exhibition), 200m IM (exhibition)
Lucy Jones Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Free (exhibition), 50m Fly (exhibition), 100m Free (exhibition)
Brandon Keenan Male 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly, 50m Free, 100m Breast, 100m Back, 50m Back, 50m Breast, 200m Back
Millie Mulligan Female 12 Yr Olds 200m Free
Katie Preece Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Back (exhibition), 50m Free (exhibition), 50m Fly (exhibition), 10m Free (exhibition)
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Free (exhibition)
Freya Rose Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free (exhibition), 100m Free
Emily Walker Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Free, 100m Breast

Medallists

Lily Bigham Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Back Gold
Eve Bowen Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Back Bronze
Lili Evans Female 10 Yr Olds 100m Fly Bronze, 200m IM Silver
Lucy Grant Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
Benjamin Hastings Male 13 Yr Olds 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Brandon Keenan Male 12 Yr Olds 200m IM Gold
Katie Price Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Breast Silver
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 100m Breast Gold
Thillai Sivaramakrishnan Male 13 Yr Old 50m Free Gold
Ovyaa Sridhar Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Breast Bronze
Lauren Tagg Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Free Bronze
Grace Thomas Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Back Silver, 50m Fly Silver
Emily Walker Female 10 Yr Olds 200m Breast Gold
Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 200m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Gold
Dylan Yates Male 12 Yr Olds 50m Back Gold

Read More

Swim Wales South East Regionals Weekend 2

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Aidan Bryce Male 17 & Over 200m Free Bronze
Jensen Coppen Male 15-16 Yr Olds 50m Breast Gold
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Breast Bronze
Alex Griffiths Male 15-16 Yr Olds 100m Fly Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Silver
Benjamin Hastings Male 12-12 Yr Olds 100m Fly Bronze, 400m IM Bronze
Ellana Horton Female 15-16 Yr Olds 200m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Bronze
Sophie Linton Female 15-16 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver, 50m Fly Silver
Sebastian Major Male 12 Yr Olds 100m Fly Silver
Joshua Phillips Male 14 Yr Olds 50m Back Silver
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Free Bronze
Beth Simmons Female 13 Yr Olds 200m Breast Silver
Adam Steven Male 12 Yr Olds 200m Breast Bronze, 50m Free Bronze, 400m Free Bronze
Isobel Stevens Female 13 Yr Olds 200m Fly Silver
Ellie Ward Female 14 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 200m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Bronze
 

Read More