Christmas Cracker

Well done to all swimmers who competed especially the Pentathlon trophy winners and the medallists:-
Pentathlon
Luke Williams Boys 8yr Silver
Lucy Jones Girls 9yr Gold
Toby Preece Boys 9yr Gold
Beth Simmons Girls 10-11 yrs Gold
Isobel Stevens Girls 10-11 yrs Silver
Sebastian Major Boys 10yr Gold
Lewis Davies Boys 10yr Silver
Ellie Ward Girls 12-13 yrs Gold
Ryan Woodman Boys 11-12 yrs Silver
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Boys 11-12 yrs Bronze
Elliot Jones Boys 13-14 yrs Silver

Individual Events

Lewis Davies Boys 10yr 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 200m IM Bronze
Lili Evans Girls 9yr 50m Fly Silver
Edith Fletcher Girls 9yr 50m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 100m IM Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Boys 11-12yrs 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze
Alex Griffiths Boys 13-14 yrs 200m IM Gold
Sophie Harris Girls 10-11yrs 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Bronze
Benjamin Hastings Boys 11-12 yrs 50m Back Bronze, 200m IM Silver
Danny Jones Boys 13-14 yrs 50m Breast Silver, 50m Back Gold
Elliot Jones Boys 13-14 yrs 50m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m IM Silver
Iwan Jones Boys 13-14 yrs 50m Breast Gold
Lucy Jones Girls 9yr 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m IM Gold
Sophie Linton Girls 12-13 yrs 50m Back Gold
Sebastian Major Boys 10yr 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Gold
Toby Preece Boys 9yr 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m IM Gold
Shea Richards Girls 12-13 yrs 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Toby Savidge Boys 15+ yrs 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold
Beth Simmons Girls 10-11 yrs 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Bronze, 200m IM Gold
Isobel Stevens Girls 10-11 yrs 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Silver, 200m IM Silver
Emyr Thomas Boys 15+ yrs 200m IM Silver
Ellie Ward Girls 12-13 yrs 50m Breast Silver, 50m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m IM Gold
Luke Williams Boys 8yrs 25m Fly Silver, 25m Breast Silver, 25m Free Bronze, 25m Back Bronze, 100m IM Silver
Taylor Winter Girls 14-15 yrs 50m Breast
Ryan Woodman Boys 11-12 yrs 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Bronze