Swim Wales South East Regionals

Well Done to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Connor Acland Boys 17 Yrs & Over 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold
Megan Allison Girls 15-16 Yrs 200m Back Gold, 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver, 400m Free Gold
Sophie Blake Girls 15-16 Yrs 200m Back Bronze, 100m Back Silver, 50m Fly Bronze
Aidan Bryce Boys 17 Yrs & Over 100m Back Bronze, 200m Back Silver, 50m Back Bronze
Kameron Clarke Boys 15-16 Yrs 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Free Silver
Harrison Coppen Boys 12 Yrs 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Bronze
Gianni Davies Boys 12 Yrs 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Silver,
Lewis Davies Boys 11 Yrs 100m Free Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze
Jonathan Fairless Boys 17 Yrs & Over 200m Back Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Boys 12 Yrs 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze
Alex Griffiths Boys 14 Yrs 100m Back Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Silver, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold
Ellana Horton Girls 15-16 Yrs 50m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Bronze, 100m Breast Silver
Emily Jones Girls 12 Yrs 200m Free Silver, 100m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Silver
Iwan Jones Boys 15-16 Yrs 1500m Free Silver
Ben Langdon Boys 14 Yrs 100m Back Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 100m Fly Gold
Ciara Lawlor Girls 15-16 Yrs 50m Back Silver
Sophie Linton Girls 14 Yrs 100m Free Gold, 50m Free Silver, 50m Fly Gold
Scarlet Major Girls 14 Yrs 100m Back Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Sebastian Major Boys 11 Yrs 200m IM Bronze, 200m Free Silver, 100m Back Silver
Alice Manship Girls 15-16 Yrs 50m Breast Silver
Millie Mulligan Girls 12 Yrs 200m Fly Silver
Ewan Osmond Boys 13 Yrs 1500m Free Silver, 200m Back Bronze
Beth Simmons Girls 12 Yrs 200m Breast Bronze
Adam Steven Boys 11 Yrs 1500m Free Gold, 100m Free Silver, 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Free Bronze, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 400m Free Bronze
Isobel Stevens Girls 12 Yrs 800m Free Bronze
Ellie Ward Girls 13 Yrs 100m Breast Silver
Ryan Woodman Boys 13 Yrs 50m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze