Torfaen Short Course Meet Levels 2 & 3

Well done to all swimmers who took part especially the medalists (Gold, Silver, Bronze & Finalists):

Gold, Silver & Bronze
Level 3

William Davies Boys 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Lili Evans Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Silver
Zoe Eyles-Vaughan Girls 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast Silver, 50m Free Gold
Lucy Grant Girls 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Silver, 50m Fly Silver,50m Free Gold
Lucy Jones Girls 10 Yr Olds 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Tia Maggs Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 100m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze
Freya Nightingale Girls 10 Yr Olds 50m Back Bronze, 50m Free Bronze
Poppy Offside Girls 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Silver, 50m Free Bronze
Megan Peacock Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 100m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Silver
Joshua Phillips Boys 12-13 Yrs Old 100m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold
Neve Powell Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM Bronze, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Fly Gold
Toby Preece Boys 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold
Freya Rose Girls 11 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Silver
Anais Stewart Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast Gold
Grace Thomas Girls 11 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Bronze
Eleanor Walker Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Emily Walker Girls 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze
James Watkins Boys 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Gold, 100m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free Silver
Luke Williams Boys 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Bronze
Dylan Yates Boys 11 Yr Olds 50m Back Bronze

Level 2

Sophie Blake Girls 15+ 100m Back Gold, 50m Back Gold
Aidan Bryce Boys 15+ 50m Back Gold, 100m Back Gold, 100m Free Bronze
Gianni Davies Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 200m Free Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Silver
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Fly Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Sophie Harris Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast Bronze
Benjamin Hastings Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold
Sophie Linton Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Gold, 100m Breast Bronze
Ewan Osmond Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Back Bronze
Isobel Stevens Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast Silver
Matthew Williams Boys 15+ 50m Breast Gold, 50m Free Silver
Ryan Woodman Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Back Bronze

Finalists
Level 3

Elliot Burke Boys 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 7th, 50m Fly 8th, 50m Free 8th
 Lucy Grant Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th
Hannah Hilder Girls 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly 8th
Amira Jones Girls 10 Yr Olds 50m Back 7th, 50m Breast 4th
Tia Maggs Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM 4th, 100m Breast 4th, 100m Free 4th
Poppy Offside Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Back 4th, 50m Breast 5th, 50m Fly 4th
Megan Peacock Girls 12-13 Yrs Old 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 5th
Freya Rose Girls 11 Yr Olds 50m Back 4th
Anais Stewart Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Free 6th
Lilly-May Suurhoff Girls 11 Yr Olds 50m Back 7th, 50m Breast 7th
Emily Walker Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Free 5th
Dylan Yates Boys 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th, 50m Free 5th

Level 2
(Swimmers Aged 15+ not eligible for finalist medals)

Gianni Davies Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Fly 4th
Ewan Osmond Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Fly 8th
Isobel Stevens Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 200m IM 8th, 50m Free 8th
Ryan Woodman Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Back 4th, 100m Breast 7th