Autumn Closed Invitational Meet (including Club Championships)

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold.
Girls 8 & Under
Gwennan Evans 25m Free Gold, 25m Breast Silver, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 25m Back Gold, 25m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Gold
Girls 9-10
Charlotte Holmes 100m IM Bronze, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Back Gold, 100m Free Bronze
Emily Walker 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Bronze
Holly Ennis 400m Free Gold, 200m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze
Lili Evans 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Breast Silver, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold
Izaro Urkola 50m Fly Bronze
Tatjana Guth 100m Fly Bronze
Girls 11-12
Bethan Holmes 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Silver
Charlotte Keepings 50m Back Bronze
Daisy Pinches 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Silver
Edith Fletcher 200m Back Bronze, 200m IM Bronze
Eve Bowen 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Gold
Isabella Willmore 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
Jessica Sweeney 800m Free Silver, 200m Fly Gold
Lottie Steel 800m Free Bronze, 400m Free Gold
Lucy Jones 800m Free Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Silver
Poppy Offside 100m IM Bronze
Girls 13-14
Beth Simmons 200m Back Bronze
Emily Jones 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Eleanor Walker 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Breast Bronze, 100m IM Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 50m Breast Bronze
Ellie Rich 400m Free Bronze
Ellie Ward 800m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m Breast Silver, 50m Back Silver, 200m Free Bronze, 400m IM Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Bronze
Isobel Stevens 800m Free Silver, 400m Free Silver, 200m Back Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Silver, 400m IM Silver, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 100m Free Silver
Katie Preece 100m Back Bronze
Millie Mulligan 800m Free Bronze, 200m Back Silver
Sophie Harris 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze
Sophie Linton 100m Breast silver, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold
Girls 15 & Over
Cerys Geen 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze
Ella Deakin 200m Back Silver, 100m Back Bronze
Ellana Horton 100m Breast Silver, 200m Back Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Silver, 50m Breast Silver
Eva Barry 50m Fly Bronze
McKenzie Johnston 200m Back Bronze
Megan Allison 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold
Scarlet Major 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Silver, 400m IM Gold, 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Silver
Boys 9-10
Luke Williams 100m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Silver, 50m Breast Gold
Noah Rixon 100m Breast Bronze
Oliver Rixon 50m Fly Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Free Silver
Oscar Watkins 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Silver
William Davies 50m Fly Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Silver, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold
Boys 11-12
Adam Steven 1500m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Bronze
Brandon Keenan 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Free Silver, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Silver
Lewis Davies 50m Back Bronze, 100m back Silver
Oliver Woodman 100m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
Sebastian Major 400m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 100m IM Silver, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 200m IM Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Gold
Boys 13-14
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire 1500m Free Silver, 200m Back Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Bronze
Darshan Selvakumaran 50m Breast Bronze
Elur Urkola 400m Free Gold, 100m Fly Silver
Evan Sellick 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m IM Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Free Silver
Gianni Davies 1500m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Gold
Jack Knight 1500m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 200m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold
James Watkins 100m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Free Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver
Ryan Woodman 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Back Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
William Watkins 400m Free Bronze
Boys 15 & Over
Aidan Bryce 100m Breast Silver, 100m IM Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Free Silver
Alex Griffiths 1500m Free Gold, 100m IM Bronze, 50m Back Gold, 200m Free Silver, 50m Free Gold, 100m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Free Gold
Connor Acland 50m Fly Gold, 100m Fly Gold
Danny Jones 1500m Bronze
Emyr Thomas 400m Free Silver, 200m Back silver, 200m Free Bronze, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Silver
Jensen Coppen 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Silver, 50m Free Bronze, 50m Breast Gold
Max Harris 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Free Bronze
Patrick Foley 50m Back Bronze
Ryan Steven 1500m Free Silver, 400m Bronze, 400m IM Gold, 200m Fly Gold
William Ryley 400m Free Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold

4th-8th
Girls 8 & Under
Isabella Pogonowski 25m Free 7th, 25m Back 4th
Jasmine Clayton 25m Free 6th, 25m Breast 6th
Rhiannon Grant 25m Free 5th
Girls 9-10
Charlotte Holmes 50m Free 5th, 50m Breast 5th
Emily Trace 100m Breast 6th
Emily Walker 50m Fly 5th, 200m Free 4th, 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 5th
Holly Ennis 200m Breast 5th, 50m Back 7th, 200m Free 6th
Ivy Pinches 50m Fly 4th, 50m Back 5th
Izaro Urkola 100m IM 7th, 100m Back 7th
Tatjana Guth 50m Back 8th
Zahara Solosy 100m IM 5th, 50m Free 8th, 50m Breast 4th, 100m Free 7th
Girls 11-12
Aratz Urkola 100m IM 8th
Bethan Holmes 200m Free 7th, 50m Breast 6th, 100m Free 5th
Charlotte Keepings 100m IM 5th, 50m Free 4th, 100m Back 6th, 100m Free 8th
Edith Fletcher 100m Breast 7th, 200m Breast 4th
Emily Vinh 100m Back 7th
Erin Criddle 50m Breast 7th
Eve Goddard 200m IM 8th
Isabella Willmore 100m Breast 6th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Back 6th, 200m Free 5th, 50m Free 7th, 100m Free 4th
Jessica Sweeney 200m Back 5th
Katie Morris 50m Fly 6th, 50m Back 8th, 200m Free 8th, 100m Free 6th
Lowri Trenchard 100m Breast 8th, 100m Fly 8th, 100m Back 8th
Lucy Grant 50m Fly 5th, 100m IM 6th, 100m Fly 7th
Lucy Jones 50m Free 5th, 100m Back 5th
Morgan Thomas 50m Breast 8th
Poppy Offside 100m Breast 5th, 50m Fly 8th, 50m Back 7th
Tesni Francis-Parker 100m IM 7th, 100m Fly 4th
Girls 13-14
Anna Darwish 200m Back 5th, 100m Fly 6th
Beth Simmons 100m Breast 6th, 200m Free 5th, 100m Back 6th, 200m IM 4th
Eleanor Walker 50m Fly 5th, 50m Back 6th, 100m Back 5th
Ellie Rich 800m Free 5th, 50m Back 8th
Ellie Ward 100m Breast 4th, 50m Breast 5th
Emily James 100m Fly 7th
Emily Jones 800m Free 4th, 100m Free 4th
Grace Thomas 100m IM 6th, 100m Fly 5th
Isobel Stevens 50m Breast 7th
Katie Preece 50m Fly 7th, 100m IM 5th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Free 6th, 100m Free 6th
Lily Bigham 200m Back 6th
Megan Peacock 100m Breast 8th, 200m Breast 8th, 100m IM 8th
Millie Mulligan 200m Breast 5th, 200m Free 4th
Neve Powell 800m Free 6th, 400m Free 4th, 200m Breast 6th, 100m IM 7th
Ovyaa Sridhar 200m IM 8th
Sophie Harris 100m Breast 7th, 50m Fly 4th, 50m Free 8th, 100m Back 7th, 200m IM 6th, 50m Breast 6th
Tia Maggs 50m Fly 8th, 200m Free 8th, 50m Free 7th, 100m Back 8th, 100m Free 8th
Girls 15 & Over
Cerys Geen 100m Breast 7th, 50m Fly 5th, 100m IM 7th, 50m Back 8th100m Free 7th
Ella Deakin 100m Breast 6th, 50m Fly 8th, 50m Back 4th,50m Free 7th, 50m Breast 7th, 100m Free 5th
Eva Barry 100m IM 5th, 100m Fly 4th, 50m Free 6th
McKenzie Johnston 50m Fly 6th, 50m Back 6th, 50m Free 8th, 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 6th
Megan Allison 100m Breast 5th
Paige Simmons 100m Breast 4th, 50m Breast 4th
Boys 9-10
Ciaran Butler 50m Back 7th
Isaac Long 100m Back 5th
Joshua Vinh 50m Back 8th
Luke Williams 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 4th
Noah Rixon 50m Fly 4th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Free 5th, 100m Free 5th
Oliver Rixon 50m Breast 5th
Oscar Watkins 100m Breast 4th, 50m Fly 6th, 100m IM 5th, 50m Back 4th, 50m Free 6th, 50m Breast 7th, 100m Free 8th
Shawn Vincent 100m Breast 5th
Boys 11-12
Adam Steven 50m Free 4th
Harry Campbell 50m Fly 6th, 100m IM 7th, 50m Back 4th
Kyle Vinh 50m Back 8th
Lewis Davies 50m Fly 4th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Free 5th, 50m Breast 6th, 100m Free 5th
Oliver Woodman 50m Breast 4th, 100m Free 4th
Boys 13-14
Arwyn Grant 50m Fly 5th, 50m Free 5th, 50m Breast 7th, 100m Free 6th
Darshan Selvakumaran 100m IM 6th, 100m Fly 5th
Evan Sellick 50m Back 6th, 200m Free 4th, 50m Free 4th
Gianni Davies 100m Breast 4th, 100m IM 7th
James Watkins 50m Fly 7th, 100m IM 5th, 100m Fly 4th, 50m Free 6th, 100m Free 4th
Kian Vinh 100m IM 8th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Free 7th, 100m Free 8th
Rhys Belcher 100m Breast 7th, 200m Back 4th
Ryan Woodman 100m IM 4th, 50m Breast 5th, 100m Free 5th
Thillai Sivaramakrishnan 50m Fly 6th, 50m Back 8th, 100m Fly 7th
William Watkins 200m Back 7th, 200m Breast 5th, 200m Free 5th, 50m Free 8th, 100m Back 6th
Boys 15 & Over
Aiden Bryce 100m Fly 5th
Connor Acland 100m Back 4th
Danny Jones 200m Back 4th, 200m Free 6th, 100m Back 7th, 200m IM 8th, 50m Breast 5th
Emyr Thomas 100m Back 5th, 100m Free 4th
Jensen Coppen 100m IM 4th, 50m Back 5th, 200m Free 5th, 100m Back 8th, 200m IM 4th, 100m Free 5th
Ryan Steven 50m Fly 4th, 200m Free 4th, 100m Fly 4th, 50m Free 5th, 200m IM 6th, 100m Free 6th