Greater Gwent L2 Fastwater Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold

Eve Bowen Female 11-12 100m Free Silver

Aidan Bryce Male 16 & Over 400m Free Silver, 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Silver, 200m Free Gold

Gianni Davies Male 12-13 50m Free Gold, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Silver

Lili Evans Female 9-10 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Free Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 100m Fly Bronze,

Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 12-13 200m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Back Silver, 50m Back Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 11-13 Skins Winner,

Cerys Geen Female 15 & Over 200m fly Silver

Alex Griffiths Male 14-15 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold

Max Harris Male 16 & Over 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver

Benjamin Hastings Male 12-13 200m Breast Silver, 200m Fly Silver

Emily Jones Female 13-14 100m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Gold

Brandon Keenan Male 12-13 200m Back Silver, 200m IM Silver, 100m Back Gold, 50m Back Silver, 100m Breast Silver, 11-13 Skins Runner Up

Jack Knight Male 14-15 200m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Gold, 200m Fly Gold, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Silver, 14 & Over Skins Runner Up

Sophie Linton Female 13-14 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold, 200m Free Gold, 400m Free Gold, 200m IM Gold, 13 & Over Skins Runner Up

Scarlet Major Female 15 & Over 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 100m Back Silver, 13 & Over Skins Winner

Sebastian Major Male 12-13 400m Free Gold, 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free Bronze, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold

Mackenzie Morgan Female 15 & Over 200m Fly Gold, 400m IM Gold, 200m Back Silver, 100m Fly Bronze

Toby Preece Male 9-11 50m Free Silver, 50m Back Bronze

Evan Sellick Male 12-13 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Free silver, 50m Fly Bronze

Beth Simmons Female 13-14 200m Breast Bronze

Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 200m Free Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 200m Back Silver

Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 100m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Bronze

Emily Walker Female 9-10 100m Breast Silver, 200m Back Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Bronze

Ellie Ward Female 13-14 400m IM Gold, 100m Breast Bronze, 400m Free Bronze, 200m IM Silver, 200m Breast Gold

James Watkins Male 14-15 50m Breast Silver, 200m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Silver

4th - 8th for 100m - 400m

Gianni Davies Male 12-13 100m Breast 5th

Lewis Davies Male 12-13 100m Back 5th

Ella Deakin Female 15 & Over 200m Free 8th, 200m Back 4th, 100m Back 8th

Lili Evans Female 9-10 100m Back 5th

Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 12-13 100m Free 4th

Max Harris Male 16 & Over 100m Free 7th

Sophie Harris Female 13-14 100m Breast 7th, 200m Back 5th

Benjamin Hastings Male 12-13 200m IM 7th

Bethan Holmes Female 11-12 200m Back 5th, 100m Back 4th

Charlotte Holmes Female 9-10 100m Back 4th

McKenzie Johnston Female 15 & Over 200m Back 5th

Danny Jones Male 14-15 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 7th, 200m Free 6th

Emily Jones Female 13-14 400m Free 4th

Lucy Jones Female 11-12 400m Free 7th

Brandon Keenan Male 100m Free 6th

Mackenzie Morgan Female 15 & Over 100m Back 4th

Toby Preece Male 9-11 200m IM 5th, 100m Back 4th, 100m Free 5th

Evan Sellick Male 12-13 200m IM 4th, 100m Fly 4th

Beth Simmons Female 13-14 100m Breast 4th

Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 100m Free 4th, 100m Breast 5th, 200m IM 4th, 100m Fly 4th

Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 400m IM 4th, 200m Back 7th, 200m Breast 4th

Emily Walker Female 9-10 200m Free 5th

Ellie Ward Female 13-14 100m Free 5th, 100m Back 5th

James Watkins Male 14-15 200m IM 5th, 100m Fly 6th, 100m Free 8th, 200m Free 4th