Greater Gwent Junior Development Meet L3

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold

William Davies Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold

Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Gold

Arwyn Grant Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold

Charlotte Keepings Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold

Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze

Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Bronze

Ivy Pinches Female 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Silver

Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold

Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze

Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver

Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold

Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Bronze

4th -8th

Lucy Brady Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly 7th

Erin Criddle Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th, 50m Free 7th

Natalie English Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th

Holly Ennis Female 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th, 50m Back 6th

Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly 4th, 50m Free 5th

Tesni Francis-Parker Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 8th, 50m Fly 6th

Tatjana Guth Female 9 Yr Olds  50m Fly 6th

Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Free 5th, 50m Back 5th

Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 50m Back 4th

Masih Pourdalir Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 7th, 50m Breast 4th

Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Breast 5th

Simon Sedlak Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 5th

Zahara Solosy Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th

Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free 8th, 50m Back 8th

Lauren Tagg Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Fly 6th, 50m Free 5th

Shawn Vincent Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 7th

Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 6th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Fly 4th

Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th

Lilly-May Winterbone Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Breast 5th, 50m Fly 4th