Greater Gwent Junior Development Meet L3

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Bronze, Silver & Gold
William Davies Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 100m IM Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold
Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Back Gold
Arwyn Grant Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Fly Gold
Charlotte Keepings Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold
Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Bronze
Ivy Pinches Female 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Silver
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver
Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Bronze, 50m Breast Gold
Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly Silver, 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Bronze

4th -8th
Lucy Brady Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Fly 7th
Erin Criddle Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th, 50m Free 7th
Natalie English Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th
Holly Ennis Female 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th, 50m Back 6th
Edith Fletcher Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Fly 4th, 50m Free 5th
Tesni Francis-Parker Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 8th, 50m Fly 6th
Tatjana Guth Female 9 Yr Olds  50m Fly 6th
Katie Morris Female 12 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Free 5th, 50m Back 5th
Megan Peacock Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 50m Back 4th
Masih Pourdalir Male 13 Yr Olds 50m Free 7th, 50m Breast 4th
Noah Rixon Male  9 Yr Olds 50m Free 4th, 100m IM 4th, 50m Breast 5th
Simon Sedlak Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 5th
Zahara Solosy Female 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 6th
Jessica Sweeney Female 12 Yr Olds 50m Free 8th, 50m Back 8th
Lauren Tagg Female 13 Yr Olds 50m Fly 6th, 50m Free 5th
Shawn Vincent Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Breast 7th
Luke Williams Male 10 Yr Olds 50m Free 6th, 50m Back 5th, 50m Fly 4th
Isabella Willmore Female 11 Yr Olds 50m Breast 4th
Lilly-May Winterbone Female 13 Yr Olds 200m IM 5th, 50m Breast 5th, 50m Fly 4th