Spring Open Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-

Pentathlon
Katie Preece Girls 13 Yr Olds Silver
Oliver Rixon Boys 9 Yr Olds Silver
William Watkins Boys 12 Yr Olds Bronze

Individual Events
Level 2
Eve Bowen Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Free Silver,100m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Silver
Aidan Bryce Boys 17 & Over 100m Free Gold, 200m Back Gold, 400m Free Gold
Tristan Cuer Boys 17 & Over 50m Breast Gold
Gianni Davies Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Free Bronze, 200m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Bronze, 200m Free Bronze
Lewis Davies Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Free Gold, 50m Back Bronze, 100m Free Gold, 200m Back Bronze, 100m Back Bronze
William Davies Boys 9-10 Yrs Old 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Breast Silver
Lili Evans Girls 9-10 Yrs Old 100m Fly Bronze
Edith Fletcher Girls 9-10 Yrs Old 200m Back Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver
Cerys Geen Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 200m Fly Bronze
Alex Griffiths Boys 15-16 Yrs Old 50m Fly Gold, 200m Free Gold, 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Silver
Max Harris Boys 15-16 Yrs Old 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Free Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Sophie Harris Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Back Gold
Benjamin Hastings Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Back Bronze, 200m Fly Silver, 200m Back Silver, 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Back Silver
Ellana Horton Girls 15-16 Yrs Old 100m Breast Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Breast Gold
McKenzie Johnston Girls 15-16 Yrs Old 200m Back Bronze
Emily Jones Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Fly Gold, 50m Breast Gold
Iwan Jones Boys 15-16 Yrs Old 100m Free Bronze
Brandon Keenan Boys 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Free Bronze, 100m Breast Silver, 200m IM Silver, 50m Back Silver, 100m Free Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 20m Back Silver, 200m Free Gold, 100m Back Gold
Jack Knight Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Fly Gold, 100m Back Gold, 400m Free Gold
Sophie Linton Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Free Gold, 100m Free Gold, 200 Free Gold, 100m Fly Gold
Poppy Offside Girls 10Yr Old 50m Free Bronze
Evan Sellick Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Silver
Beth Simmons Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast Gold,200m IM Gold, 200m Breast Gold, 200m Back Gold, 100m Back Silver
Isobel Stevens Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Back Bronze, 200m Fly Silver, 400m Free Bronze
Jessica Sweeney Girls 11-12 Yrs Old Breast Bronze
Niamh Thomas Girls 17 & Over 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold
Eleanor Walker Girls 11-12 Yrs Old 200m IM Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 200m Breast Silver, 200m Back Bronze, 100m Fly Gold
Ellie Ward Girls 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Breast Gold, 200m IM Gold, 50m Back Silver, 200m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Silver, 200m Back Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Silver, 400m Free Gold
Luke Williams Boys 9-10 Yrs Old 100m Breast Bronze, 200m Breast Bronze
James Watkins Boys 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Breast Bronze,200m Breast Silver, 50m Breast Bronze

Level 3

Charlotte Keepings Girls 11 Yr Olds 50m Back Silver
Tia Maggs Girls 13 Yr Olds 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze
Megan Peacock Girls 12 Yr Olds 200m IM Bronze, 50m Fly Silver
Daisy Pinches Girls 11 Yr Olds 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Bronze
Ivy Pinches Girls 8 Yr Olds 25m Fly Bronze
Katie Preece Girls 13 Yr Olds 50m Breast Silver, 200m IM Silver, 50m Back Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Ellie Rich Girls 12 Yr Olds 50m Back Silver
Oliver Rixon Boys 9 Yr Olds 50m Back Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 50m Breast Bronze 200m IM Silver
Zahara Solosy Girls 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast Gold
Grace Thomas Girls 13 Yr Olds 50m Fly Bronze
William Watkins Boys 12 Yr Olds 50m Back Bronze, 50m Free Gold, 50m Breast Silver