Torfaen Short Course Meet

Congratulations to all swimmers who took part, especially the medallists:-  

Level 2

Rhys Belcher Male 13-14 Yrs Old 200m Free 5th, 100m Fly 7th, 50m Back 5th, 100m Back 5th
Eve Bowen Female 11-12 Yrs Old 200m IM 4th, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Free 4th, 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Fly 4th, 100m Free 5th
Harry Campbell Male 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Breast 7th
Anna Darwish Female 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Fly 8th
Gianni Davies Male 13-14 Yrs Old 200m Free Silver, 100m Free Gold, 100m Back Bronze, 50m Free Silver, 100m Breast 4th
Lewis Davies Male 11-12 Yrs Old 200m Free 4th, 50m Back Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 100m Free 5th, 100m Back Bronze, 50m Free Bronze
Ella Deakin Female 15 & Over 200m Free Bronze
Lili Evans Female 9-10 Yrs Old  200m IM 6th, 100m Back 4th, 100m Breast 5th, 200m Free 5th, 100m Fly Gold, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Free 4th
Edith Fletcher Female 9-10 Yrs Old 200m IM 4th, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Free 4th, 100m Breast Silver, 200m Free Silver, 50m Back Bronze, 50m Fly 6th, 100m Free Bronze
Benjamin Fox-Wiltshire Male 13-14 Yrs Old 200m IM Silver, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Arwyn Grant Male 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Free 7th
Lucy Grant Female 9-10 Yrs Old 100m Back Bronze, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Free 5th
Tatjana Guth Female 9-10 Yrs Old 50m Breast 5th
Sophie Harris Female 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Breast 6th
Benjamin Hastings Male 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Fly Bronze, 50m Fly Silver, 50m Breast 6th, 50m Free 8th, 100m Breast 5th
Bethan Holmes Female 11-12 Yrs Old 200m IM 8th, 100m Back 5th
Charlotte Holmes Female 9-10 Yrs Old 200m IM 7th, 100m Back Silver, 50m Free 5th
Ellana Horton Female 15 & Over 50m Breast Bronze, 100m Breast Silver
Emily Jones Female 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Back 7th, 50m Breast Silver, 100m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Brandon Keenan Male 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Back Gold, 100m Free Gold, 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 100m Breast Gold
Lilien Kurtsits Female 9-10 Yrs Old 50m Back 7th
Sebastian Major Male 11-12 Yrs Old 200m Free Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 100m Free Silver, 50m Free Gold
Katie Morris Female 11-12 Yrs Old 50m Back 8th
Katie Preece Female 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Back 6th
Beth Simmons Female 13-14 Yrs Old 200m IM 8th, 50m Breast 7th
Thillai Sivaramakrishnan Male 13-14 Yrs Old 100m Fly 4th, 50m Back Bronze, 50m Fly 7th
Isobel Stevens Female 13-14 Yrs Old 200m Free 4th
Lowri Trenchard Female 11-12 Yrs Old 100m Breast 6th
Eleanor Walker Female 13-14 Yrs Old 50m Breast 4th, 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Fly 6th, 50m Fly 5th
Emily Walker Female 9-10 Yrs Old 100m Breast 4th, 200m Free 8th
James Watkins Male 13-14 Yrs Old 200m Free Bronze, 50m Back Silver, 50m Fly Bronze, 100m Free 4th, 200m IM 4th, 50m Breast Bronze, 50m Free 5th 

Level 3

William Davies Male 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold
Jessica Jones Female 9 Yr Olds 50m Fly Gold
Tia Maggs Female 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM Gold, 100m Back Gold, 100m Breast Gold, 100m Fly Gold, 100m Free Gold
Poppy Offside Female 10 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Gold, 50m Fly Gold
Megan Peacock Female 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM Bronze, 100m Back Bronze, 100m Breast Silver, 100m Fly Bronze, 100m Free 4th
Toby Preece Male 11 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free Gold
Noah Rixon Male 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast Gold, 50m Free Silver
Oliver Rixon Male 9 Yr Olds 100m IM Gold, 50m Back Gold, 50m Breast Silver, 50m Fly Gold, 50m Free
Jessica Sweeney Female 12-13 Yrs Old 200m IM 5th
Lilly-May Winterbone Female 12-13 Yrs Old 100m Breast Bronze, 100m Fly Silver, 100m Free 5th
Millie Yau Female 9 Yr Olds 50m Breast Silver, 50m Free Gold